B'z Albums: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(29 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" style="font-size:94%; width:100%; text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" style="font-size:94%; width:100%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- {{Unicode|}} | |- {{Unicode|}} | ||
!style="background:#eeeeee;" |[[File:02a.jpg| | !style="background:#eeeeee;" |[[File:02a.jpg|154px|link=OFF THE LOCK]]<br>[[OFF THE LOCK]] <small>(1989)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kimi no Naka de Odoritai (Lyrics)|Kimi no Naka de Odoritai]] | |[[Kimi no Naka de Odoritai (Lyrics)|Kimi no Naka de Odoritai]] | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- {{Unicode|}} | |- {{Unicode|}} | ||
!style="background:#eeeeee;" |[[File:03a.jpg|150px|link=BREAK THROUGH]]<br>[[BREAK THROUGH]] <small>(1990)</small> | !style="background:#eeeeee;" |[[File:03a.jpg|150px|link=BREAK THROUGH]]<br>[[BREAK THROUGH]] <small>(1990)</small> | ||
|- | |||
|[[LADY-GO-ROUND (Lyrics)|LADY-GO-ROUND]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[B.U.M (Lyrics)|B.U.M]] | |[[B.U.M (Lyrics)|B.U.M]] | ||
Line 63: | Line 65: | ||
|[[Guitar wa Naiteiru (Lyrics)|GUITAR wa Naiteiru]] | |[[Guitar wa Naiteiru (Lyrics)|GUITAR wa Naiteiru]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Love & Chain (Lyrics)|Love & Chain]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tonari de Nemurasete (Lyrics)|Tonari de Nemurasete]] | |[[Tonari de Nemurasete (Lyrics)|Tonari de Nemurasete]] | ||
Line 205: | Line 207: | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" style="font-size:94%; width:100%; text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" style="font-size:94%; width:100%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- {{Unicode|}} | |- {{Unicode|}} | ||
!style="background:#eeeeee;" |[[File:08a.jpg| | !style="background:#eeeeee;" |[[File:08a.jpg|134px|link=LOOSE]]<br>[[LOOSE]] <small>(1995)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|spirit loose | |spirit loose | ||
Line 328: | Line 330: | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" style="font-size:94%; width:100%; text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" style="font-size:94%; width:100%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- {{Unicode|}} | |- {{Unicode|}} | ||
!style="background:#eeeeee;" |[[File:12a.jpg| | !style="background:#eeeeee;" |[[File:12a.jpg|144px|link=GREEN]]<br>[[GREEN]] <small>(2002)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[STAY GREEN ~Mijuku na Tabi wa Tomaranai~ (Lyrics)|STAY GREEN<br><small>~Mijuku na Tabi wa Tomaranai~</small>]] | |[[STAY GREEN ~Mijuku na Tabi wa Tomaranai~ (Lyrics)|STAY GREEN<br><small>~Mijuku na Tabi wa Tomaranai~</small>]] | ||
Line 550: | Line 552: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ultra soul (Lyrics)|ultra soul 2011]] | |[[ultra soul (Lyrics)|ultra soul 2011]] | ||
|} | |||
| <!-- new column --> | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" style="font-size:94%; width:100%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- {{Unicode|}} | |||
!style="background:#eeeeee;" |[[File:19a.jpg|150px|link=EPIC DAY]]<br>[[EPIC DAY]] <small>(2015)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Las Vegas (Lyrics)|Las Vegas]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Uchouten (Lyrics)|Uchouten]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Exit To The Sun (Lyrics)|Exit To The Sun]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[NO EXCUSE (Lyrics)|NO EXCUSE]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Amari ni mo (Lyrics)|Amari ni mo]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[EPIC DAY (Lyrics)|EPIC DAY]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Classmate (Lyrics)|Classmate]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Black Coffee (Lyrics)|Black Coffee]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kimi wo Ki ni Shinai Hi Nado (Lyrics)|Kimi wo Ki ni Shinai Hi Nado]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Man Of The Match (Lyrics)|Man Of The Match]] | |||
|} | |||
|- {{Unicode|}} valign="top"<!-- new row --> | |||
| <!-- new column --> | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" style="font-size:94%; width:100%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- {{Unicode|}} | |||
!style="background:#eeeeee;" |[[File:20a.jpg|100px|link=DINOSAUR]]<br>[[DINOSAUR]] <small>(2017)</small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dinosaur (Lyrics)|Dinosaur]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[CHAMP (Lyrics)|CHAMP]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Still Alive (Lyrics)|Still Alive]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Haruka (Lyrics)|Haruka]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sore Demo Yappari (Lyrics)|Sore Demo Yappari]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Seimei (Lyrics)|Seimei]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Queen Of The Night (Lyrics)|Queen Of The Night]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[SKYROCKET (Lyrics)|SKYROCKET]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rooftop (Lyrics)|Rooftop]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yowai Otoko (Lyrics)|Yowai Otoko]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Itoshiki Yuurei (Lyrics)|Itoshiki Yuurei]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[King Of The Street (Lyrics)|King Of The Street]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Purple Pink Orange (Lyrics)|Purple Pink Orange]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 629: | Line 688: | ||
|[[BABY MOON (Lyrics)|BABY MOON]] | |[[BABY MOON (Lyrics)|BABY MOON]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|sasanqua~ | |sasanqua~Fuyu no Hi | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Aru Hisokana Koi (Lyrics)|Aru Hisokana Koi]] | |[[Aru Hisokana Koi (Lyrics)|Aru Hisokana Koi]] | ||
Line 713: | Line 772: | ||
|[[Dakara Sono Te wo Hanashite (Lyrics)|Dakara Sono Te wo Hanashite <small>-Mixture style-</small>]] | |[[Dakara Sono Te wo Hanashite (Lyrics)|Dakara Sono Te wo Hanashite <small>-Mixture style-</small>]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[YOU&I (Lyrics)|YOU&I <small>-Mixture mix-</small>]] | |[[YOU & I (Lyrics)|YOU & I <small>-Mixture mix-</small>]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[OH! GIRL (Lyrics)|OH! GIRL <small>-Mixture style-</small>]] | |[[OH! GIRL (Lyrics)|OH! GIRL <small>-Mixture style-</small>]] | ||
Line 922: | Line 981: | ||
|[[MOTEL (Lyrics)|MOTEL]] | |[[MOTEL (Lyrics)|MOTEL]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[YOU&I (Lyrics)|YOU&I]] | |[[YOU & I (Lyrics)|YOU & I]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Yumemi ga Oka (Lyrics)|Yumemi ga Oka]] | |[[Yumemi ga Oka (Lyrics)|Yumemi ga Oka]] | ||
Line 972: | Line 1,031: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="table" border="0" style="font-size:94%; width: | {| class="table" border="0" style="font-size:94%; width:94%; padding:0px;margin:0px;" | ||
|- {{Unicode|}} valign="top" | |- {{Unicode|}} valign="top" | ||
| <!-- new column --> | | <!-- new column --> | ||
Line 1,105: | Line 1,164: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Utopia (Lyrics)|Utopia]] | |[[Utopia (Lyrics)|Utopia]] | ||
|} | |||
| <!-- new column --> | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" style="font-size:94%; width:100%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- {{Unicode|}} | |||
!style="background:#eeeeee;" |[[File:B'z COMPLETE SINGLE BOX.jpg|link=B'z COMPLETE SINGLE BOX|133px]]<br>[[B'z COMPLETE SINGLE BOX]] <small>(2017)</small><br><small>''53 DISCS''</small> | |||
|- | |||
|Collection of first 53 singles:<br>"[[Dakara Sono Te wo Hanashite]]" to<br>"[[Seimei/Still Alive]]" including B-sides | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#c7c7c7;" | Singles collected for first time: | |||
|- | |||
|[[RED (Lyrics)|RED]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Seimei (Lyrics)|Seimei]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Still Alive (Lyrics)|Still Alive]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,221: | Line 1,295: | ||
|[[Nothing To Change (Lyrics)|Nothing To Change]] | |[[Nothing To Change (Lyrics)|Nothing To Change]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[BREAK THROUGH ( | |[[BREAK THROUGH (Lyrics) |BREAK THROUGH]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[NEVER LET YOU GO (Lyrics)|NEVER LET YOU GO]] | |[[NEVER LET YOU GO (Lyrics)|NEVER LET YOU GO]] | ||
Line 1,246: | Line 1,320: | ||
|[[Real Thing Shakes (Lyrics)|Real Thing Shakes]] | |[[Real Thing Shakes (Lyrics)|Real Thing Shakes]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bad Communication E.Style (Lyrics)|Bad Communication | |[[Bad Communication E.Style (Lyrics)|Bad Communication E.Style]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SLAVE TO THE NIGHT (Lyrics)|SLAVE TO THE NIGHT]] | |[[SLAVE TO THE NIGHT (Lyrics)|SLAVE TO THE NIGHT]] |
Revision as of 05:41, 14 January 2018
Studio Albums
Mini Albums
|
|
|
|
|
Compilation Albums
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Specialty Albums
|
|
|
|
|
Digital Releases
|
|
|